October 22, 2021

Music Arts

Spearheading Arts Excellence

2021 BSC Spring Splash results | Sports

5 min read

Day 1 results from the Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee’s Spring Splash Meet:

At Kingsport Aquatic Center

Saturday

GIRLS

8 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle

1, Burchfield, Emory, PA-SE, 1:29.21. 2, Combs, Eleanor, KP-SE, 1:51.86. 3, Li, Maya, BSC-SE, 2:07.81. 4, Dellinger, Giada, BSC-SE, 2:14.03.

8 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke

1, Burchfield, Emory, PA-SE, 49.53. 2, Combs, Eleanor, KP-SE, 53.93. 3, McCourry, Zoe, MHAC-NC, 54.43. 4, Li, Maya, BSC-SE, 1:00.05. 5, Robertson, Lacey, MHAC-NC, 1:01.02. 6, McLean, Amelia, MHAC-NC, 1:08.31. 7, Dellinger, Giada, BSC-SE, 1:11.96. 8, Baker, Sabella, KP-SE, 1:13.73.

8 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

1, Burchfield, Emory, PA-SE, 56.06. 2, Combs, Eleanor, KP-SE, 1:01.60. 3, Li, Maya, BSC-SE, 1:12.72. 4, McCourry, Zoe, MHAC-NC, 1:13.87. 5, Dellinger, Giada, BSC-SE, 1:23.07. 6, McLean, Amelia, MHAC-NC, 1:39.41.

8 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly

1, Combs, Eleanor, KP-SE, 2:35.79.

8 & Under 200 LC Meter IM

1, Combs, Eleanor, KP-SE, 4:17.33.

9-10 100 LC Meter Freestyle

1, Goff, Tori, PA-SE, 1:20.44. 2, Li, Mae, BSC-SE, 1:22.97. 3, Angelopoulou, Sophia, BSC-SE, 1:30.54. 4, Hunt, Ava, KP-SE, 1:34.84. 5, Meadows, Abigail, CCA-VA, 1:36.76. 6, Hodge, Julie, CCA-VA, 1:38.33. 7, Meyer, Izzy, PA-SE, 1:40.26.

9-10 50 LC Meter Backstroke

1, Li, Mae, BSC-SE, 41.91. 2, Goff, Tori, PA-SE, 43.47. 3, Angelopoulou, Sophia, BSC-SE, 45.16. 4, Hunt, Ava, KP-SE, 46.31. 5, Hodge, Julie, CCA-VA, 50.52. 6, Meyer, Izzy, PA-SE, 51.06. 7, Robertson, Meredith, MHAC-NC, 51.73. 8, Meadows, Abigail, CCA-VA, 53.13.

9-10 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

1, Li, Mae, BSC-SE, 47.55. 2, Goff, Tori, PA-SE, 50.94. 3, Angelopoulou, Sophia, BSC-SE, 52.52. 4, Hunt, Ava, KP-SE, 54.20. 5, Meyer, Izzy, PA-SE, 54.22. 6, Meadows, Abigail, CCA-VA, 1:03.59. 7, Hodge, Julie, CCA-VA, 1:09.48.

9-10 100 LC Meter Butterfly

1, Li, Mae, BSC-SE, 1:37.51. 2, Diggs, Adalyn, PA-SE, 1:43.40. 3, Angelopoulou, Sophia, BSC-SE, 1:45.50. 4, Hunt, Ava, KP-SE, 1:47.71.

9-10 200 LC Meter IM

1, Li, Mae, BSC-SE, 3:10.05. 2, Diggs, Adalyn, PA-SE, 3:24.34. 3, Angelopoulou, Sophia, BSC-SE, 3:31.84. 4, Hunt, Ava, KP-SE, 3:41.22.

11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle

1, Combs, Lylah, KP-SE, 1:13.34. 2, McGowin, Sam, WNCY-NC, 1:14.85. 3, Furrow, McKenzie, BSC-SE, 1:15.64. 4, MacDonald, Hayden, BSC-SE, 1:16.63. 5, Blackburn, Isabela, BSC-SE, 1:17.18. 6, Yumagulova, Vari, MHAC-NC, 1:18.31. 7, Diggs, Annabelle, PA-SE, 1:18.99. 8, Goforth, Molly, WNCY-NC, 1:19.45.

11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle

1, Robertson, Cam, EAC-NC, 4:55.48. 2, Carpenter, Madelyn, PA-SE, 5:27.62. 3, Kondal, Jasmit, WNCY-NC, 5:35.98. 4, McGowin, Sam, WNCY-NC, 5:49.76. 5, Combs, Lylah, KP-SE, 5:50.28. 6, Meadows, Emma, CCA-VA, 5:54.53. 7, Diggs, Annabelle, PA-SE, 5:56.56. 8, MacDonald, Hayden, BSC-SE, 6:00.90.

11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke

1, Carpenter, Madelyn, PA-SE, 36.05. 2, Blackburn, Isabela, BSC-SE, 37.99. 3, Dickson, Harper, PA-SE, 40.00. 4, Kondal, Jasmit, WNCY-NC, 40.04. 5, Streitz, Blake, BSC-SE, 40.88. 6, MacDonald, Hayden, BSC-SE, 41.22. 7, Diggs, Annabelle, PA-SE, 41.61. 8, Yumagulova, Vari, MHAC-NC, 41.93.

11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

1, Yumagulova, Vari, MHAC-NC, 40.90. 2, Shelley, Lilly, MHAC-NC, 42.04. 3, Combs, Lylah, KP-SE, 44.25. 4, Streitz, Blake, BSC-SE, 45.33. 5, MacDonald, Hayden, BSC-SE, 46.07. 6, Tharpe, Riley, BSC-SE, 46.31. 7, Pickering, Seilah, BSC-SE, 48.75. 7, Kolomiyets, Elianna, WNCY-NC, 48.75.

11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly

1, Blackburn, Isabela, BSC-SE, 1:27.53. 2, Kondal, Jasmit, WNCY-NC, 1:28.37. 3, Combs, Lylah, KP-SE, 1:28.69. 4, Goforth, Molly, WNCY-NC, 1:29.60. 5, Potter, Karsyn, BSC-SE, 1:30.16. 6, Carpenter, Madelyn, PA-SE, 1:34.12. 7, McGowin, Sam, WNCY-NC, 1:34.67. 8, Dickson, Harper, PA-SE, 1:34.92.

11-12 200 LC Meter IM

1, Carpenter, Madelyn, PA-SE, 2:56.50. 2, MacDonald, Hayden, BSC-SE, 3:00.78. 3, Combs, Lylah, KP-SE, 3:02.03. 4, Kondal, Jasmit, WNCY-NC, 3:02.26. 5, McGowin, Sam, WNCY-NC, 3:05.60. 6, Shelley, Lilly, MHAC-NC, 3:09.03. 7, Goforth, Molly, WNCY-NC, 3:11.27. 8, Blackburn, Isabela, BSC-SE, 3:11.37.

13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle

1, Goodwin, Taylor, WNCY-NC, 4:40.43. 2, Wetteland, Anna, PA-SE, 4:46.38. 3, Jones, Layne, CCA-VA, 4:53.25. 4, Kjar, Ava, WNCY-NC, 5:01.44. 5, Murtaugh, Lindsay, CCA-VA, 5:03.01. 6, Bernier, Tattiannah, CCA-VA, 5:05.26. 7, Murray, Margaret, PA-SE, 5:07.03. 8, Sherrill, Julia, WNCY-NC, 5:08.54.

14 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle

1, Wetteland, Anna, PA-SE, 28.44. 2, Bernier, Tattiannah, CCA-VA, 29.81. 3, Murray, Margaret, PA-SE, 29.83. 4, Jones, Layne, CCA-VA, 29.89. 5, Spurlock, Avery, CCA-VA, 30.04. 6, Dellinger, Evelyn, BSC-SE, 30.06. 7, Sherrill, Julia, WNCY-NC, 30.13. 8, Hodge, Anna, CCA-VA, 30.42.

14 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle

1, Goodwin, Taylor, WNCY-NC, 2:15.96. 2, Jones, Layne, CCA-VA, 2:21.24. 3, Robertson, Cam, EAC-NC, 2:23.04. 4, Bernier, Tattiannah, CCA-VA, 2:23.29. 5, Murtaugh, Lindsay, CCA-VA, 2:24.13. 6, Spurlock, Avery, CCA-VA, 2:24.39. 7, Sherrill, Julia, WNCY-NC, 2:25.64. 8, Kjar, Ava, WNCY-NC, 2:26.78.

14 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke

1, Jones, Layne, CCA-VA, 1:08.54. 2, Wetteland, Anna, PA-SE, 1:13.96. 3, Hudgens, Kendall, PA-SE, 1:14.63. 4, Robertson, Cam, EAC-NC, 1:14.90. 5, Spurlock, Avery, CCA-VA, 1:15.59. 6, Angelopoulou, Zoe, BSC-SE, 1:15.67. 7, Murray, Margaret, PA-SE, 1:16.13. 8, Caldwell, Keller, MTSC-SE, 1:17.78.

14 & Under 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

1, Hudgens, Kendall, PA-SE, 3:03.85. 2, Angelopoulou, Zoe, BSC-SE, 3:09.30. 3, Dellinger, Evelyn, BSC-SE, 3:11.38. 4, Sherrill, Julia, WNCY-NC, 3:16.37. 5, Yumagulova, Vari, MHAC-NC, 3:19.72. 6, Miller, Deanna, BSC-SE, 3:19.81. 7, Viar, Aliese, CCA-VA, 3:24.86. 8, Viar, Olivia, CCA-VA, 3:34.68.

14 & Under 200 LC Meter Butterfly

1, Goodwin, Taylor, WNCY-NC, 2:33.56. 2, Bernier, Tattiannah, CCA-VA, 2:33.59. 3, Wetteland, Anna, PA-SE, 2:35.25. 4, Kondal, Meera, WNCY-NC, 2:52.09. 5, Carter, Emmi, CCA-VA, 2:59.37. 6, Moody-Moskala, Maria, KP-SE, 3:16.86.

15 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle

1, Wetteland, Kelly, PA-SE, 27.52. 2, Edwards, Sarah, MHAC-NC, 27.96. 3, Jenkins, Grace, MHAC-NC, 28.47. 4, Lowe, Cassie, BSC-SE, 29.09. 5, Kilpatrick, Ava, WNCY-NC, 29.11. 6, McLaughlin, Delaney, CCA-VA, 29.67. 7, Van Son, Amy, PA-SE, 29.68. 8, Johnson, Anna, BSC-SE, 29.84.

15 & Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle

1, Kilpatrick, Ava, WNCY-NC, 2:15.37. 2, Lowe, Cassie, BSC-SE, 2:16.76. 3, Jenkins, Grace, MHAC-NC, 2:18.36. 4, Edwards, Sarah, MHAC-NC, 2:19.89. 5, Johnson, Anna, BSC-SE, 2:21.35. 6, Van Son, Amy, PA-SE, 2:22.29. 7, Hayes, Maya, MTSC-SE, 2:24.57. 8, Kramer, Katelyn, PA-SE, 2:25.76.

15 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle

1, Kilpatrick, Ava, WNCY-NC, 4:46.83. 2, Lowe, Cassie, BSC-SE, 4:48.26. 3, McLaughlin, Delaney, CCA-VA, 4:49.28. 4, Jenkins, Grace, MHAC-NC, 4:54.39. 5, Johnson, Anna, BSC-SE, 4:54.77. 6, Pye, Allison, PA-SE, 5:02.16. 7, Hayes, Maya, MTSC-SE, 5:02.80. 8, Kramer, Katelyn, PA-SE, 5:06.26.

15 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke

1, Lowe, Cassie, BSC-SE, 1:09.52. 2, Van Son, Amy, PA-SE, 1:10.14. 3, Wetteland, Kelly, PA-SE, 1:11.49. 4, Jenkins, Grace, MHAC-NC, 1:11.83. 5, Kilpatrick, Ava, WNCY-NC, 1:12.76. 6, McLaughlin, Delaney, CCA-VA, 1:13.17. 7, Johnson, Anna, BSC-SE, 1:15.97. 8, Johnson, Olivia, BSC-SE, 1:17.18.

15 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

1, Wetteland, Kelly, PA-SE, 2:44.60. 2, Mays, Erin, PA-SE, 2:56.82. 3, Sheets, Emma, PA-SE, 3:01.70. 4, Pye, Allison, PA-SE, 3:04.65. 5, Edwards, Sarah, MHAC-NC, 3:18.19. 6, Faris, Lilliana, BSC-SE, 3:43.89. 7, Slap, Abby, BSC-SE, 4:19.41.

15 & Over 200 LC Meter Butterfly

1, Grinder, Sarah, PA-SE, 2:51.88. 2, Ray, Mallory, WNCY-NC, 2:52.31.

BOYS

8 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle

1, Evans, AJ, KP-SE, 1:39.79.

8 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke

1, Evans, AJ, KP-SE, 46.43.

8 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

1, Evans, AJ, KP-SE, 51.81.

8 & Under 200 LC Meter IM

1, Evans, AJ, KP-SE, 3:37.19.

9-10 100 LC Meter Freestyle

1, Ford, Jonathan, PA-SE, 1:18.18. 2, Slap, Joshua, BSC-SE, 1:23.72. 3, Falencik, Liam, PA-SE, 1:39.63. 4, Zheng, Kevin, BSC-SE, 1:46.81. 5, Parsons, Shepherd, KP-SE, 2:15.85.

9-10 50 LC Meter Backstroke

1, Ford, Jonathan, PA-SE, 42.85. 2, Slap, Joshua, BSC-SE, 47.20. 3, Zheng, Kevin, BSC-SE, 53.69. 4, Falencik, Liam, PA-SE, 55.70. 5, Parsons, Shepherd, KP-SE, 1:07.82.

9-10 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

1, Ford, Jonathan, PA-SE, 48.24. 2, Slap, Joshua, BSC-SE, 49.44. 3, Zheng, Kevin, BSC-SE, 51.32. 4, Falencik, Liam, PA-SE, 55.84.

9-10 100 LC Meter Butterfly

1, Slap, Joshua, BSC-SE, 1:29.40. 2, Falencik, Liam, PA-SE, 2:10.27.

9-10 200 LC Meter IM

1, Slap, Joshua, BSC-SE, 3:11.76. 2, Falencik, Liam, PA-SE, 4:01.64.

11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle

1, Hennaux, JP, BSC-SE, 1:09.71. 2, Buhl, Parker, PA-SE, 1:11.14. 3, Owens, Smith, WNCY-NC, 1:15.37. 4, Johnson, Elijah, BSC-SE, 1:15.54. 5, Furrow, Levi, BSC-SE, 1:19.35. 6, Mensch, Emile, PA-SE, 1:21.88. 7, Lilley, Conor, BSC-SE, 1:29.24. 8, Cervo, Anton, BSC-SE, 1:30.16.

11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle

1, Owens, Smith, WNCY-NC, 5:37.81. 2, Johnson, Elijah, BSC-SE, 5:45.58. 3, Furrow, Levi, BSC-SE, 6:01.92.

11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke

1, Hennaux, JP, BSC-SE, 36.28. 2, Johnson, Elijah, BSC-SE, 40.01. 3, Buhl, Parker, PA-SE, 40.04. 4, Mensch, Emile, PA-SE, 44.47. 5, Furrow, Levi, BSC-SE, 45.00. 6, Bell, Reed, MTSC-SE, 45.29. 7, Cervo, Anton, BSC-SE, 45.62. 8, Lilley, Conor, BSC-SE, 54.39.

11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

1, Buhl, Parker, PA-SE, 43.75. 2, Lilley, Conor, BSC-SE, 46.83. 3, Hennaux, JP, BSC-SE, 48.63. 4, Mensch, Emile, PA-SE, 51.07. 5, Johnson, Elijah, BSC-SE, 52.16. 6, Furrow, Levi, BSC-SE, 53.45. 7, Bell, Reed, MTSC-SE, 1:05.73. 8, Cervo, Anton, BSC-SE, 1:05.78.

11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly

1, Hennaux, JP, BSC-SE, 1:19.86. 2, Owens, Smith, WNCY-NC, 1:30.37.

11-12 200 LC Meter IM

1, Hennaux, JP, BSC-SE, 2:56.29. 2, Buhl, Parker, PA-SE, 3:03.10. 3, Owens, Smith, WNCY-NC, 3:09.64. 4, Mensch, Emile, PA-SE, 3:14.47. 5, Furrow, Levi, BSC-SE, 3:21.46. 6, Lilley, Conor, BSC-SE, 3:35.60.

13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle

1, Barton, John, WNCY-NC, 4:49.77. 2, Landis, Jake, WNCY-NC, 4:52.05. 3, Rooney, Liam, CCA-VA, 4:55.06. 4, Brinkley, Dawson, CCA-VA, 4:55.33. 5, Houston, Charlie, PA-SE, 5:02.62. 6, Kolomiyets, Melchisedek, WNCY-NC, 5:13.71. 7, Johnson, Hayden, PA-SE, 5:14.09. 8, Raffety, Tyler, PA-SE, 5:25.00.

14 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle

1, Scott, Rocky, MTSC-SE, 26.37. 2, Ella, Thatcher, PA-SE, 28.35. 3, Smith, Josh, CCA-VA, 28.38. 4, Callis, Aidan, CCA-VA, 28.44. 5, Landis, Jake, WNCY-NC, 28.68. 6, Ward, Kaden, MTSC-SE, 29.01. 7, Rooney, Liam, CCA-VA, 29.99. 8, Izzard, Ewan, WNCY-NC, 30.04.

14 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle

1, Scott, Rocky, MTSC-SE, 2:13.55. 2, Callis, Aidan, CCA-VA, 2:15.45. 2, Landis, Jake, WNCY-NC, 2:15.45. 4, Smith, Josh, CCA-VA, 2:18.46. 5, Barton, John, WNCY-NC, 2:18.55. 6, Rooney, Liam, CCA-VA, 2:20.95. 7, Houston, Charlie, PA-SE, 2:21.20. 8, Ella, Thatcher, PA-SE, 2:21.93.

& Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke

1, Callis, Aidan, CCA-VA, 1:08.97. 2, Brinkley, Dawson, CCA-VA, 1:09.55. 3, Landis, Jake, WNCY-NC, 1:13.41. 4, Izzard, Ewan, WNCY-NC, 1:13.61. 5, Rooney, Liam, CCA-VA, 1:16.47. 6, Ella, Thatcher, PA-SE, 1:17.49. 7, Johnson, Hayden, PA-SE, 1:17.86. 8, Raffety, Tyler, PA-SE, 1:18.29.

14 & Under 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

1, Smith, Josh, CCA-VA, 3:05.15. 2, Izzard, Ewan, WNCY-NC, 3:05.85. 3, Barton, John, WNCY-NC, 3:06.73. 4, Mead, Max, PA-SE, 3:09.52. 5, Sewell, Cam, KP-SE, 3:17.39. 6, Kolomiyets, Melchisedek, WNCY-NC, 3:26.09. 7, Zheng, Ryan, BSC-SE, 3:59.31.

14 & Under 200 LC Meter Butterfly

1, Barton, John, WNCY-NC, 2:28.00. 2, Sewell, Cam, KP-SE, 3:16.45.

15 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle

1, Tate, Wes, PA-SE, 25.68. 2, Lai, Johnathan, KP-SE, 25.84. 3, Fritz, Caden, PA-SE, 26.16. 4, Votta, Robby, CCA-VA, 26.21. 5, Giraudeau, Luke, CCA-VA, 26.32. 6, Brown, Tais, PA-SE, 26.36. 7, Brumit, R.J., BSC-SE, 26.49. 8, Tate, Sam, PA-SE, 26.55.

15 & Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle

1, Tate, Wes, PA-SE, 2:01.57. 2, Votta, Robby, CCA-VA, 2:04.31. 3, Brown, Tais, PA-SE, 2:06.44. 4, Anguish, Zach, BSC-SE, 2:08.86. 5, Tate, Sam, PA-SE, 2:09.88. 6, Fritz, Caden, PA-SE, 2:11.78. 7, Hill, Nolan, BSC-SE, 2:14.92. 8, Burns, Carter, PA-SE, 2:14.96.

15 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle

1, Tate, Wes, PA-SE, 4:18.07. 2, Votta, Robby, CCA-VA, 4:20.02. 3, Anguish, Zach, BSC-SE, 4:29.59. 4, Fritz, Caden, PA-SE, 4:36.57. 5, Aleman, Liam, WNCY-NC, 4:40.87. 6, Eads, Kodee, BSC-SE, 4:41.91. 7, Hill, Nolan, BSC-SE, 4:45.47. 8, Loy, Creed, PA-SE, 4:50.77.

Boys 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke

1, Fritz, Caden, PA-SE, 1:01.64. 2, Tate, Sam, PA-SE, 1:02.07. 3, Tate, Wes, PA-SE, 1:03.14. 4, Eads, Kodee, BSC-SE, 1:07.20. 5, Burns, Carter, PA-SE, 1:07.31. 6, Brumit, R.J., BSC-SE, 1:08.71. 7, Anguish, Zach, BSC-SE, 1:08.77. 8, Votta, Robby, CCA-VA, 1:08.97.

15 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

1, Allen, Jack, KP-SE, 2:33.21. 2, Aleman, Liam, WNCY-NC, 2:39.88. 3, Fritz, Caden, PA-SE, 2:46.15. 4, Mead, Henry, PA-SE, 2:50.97. 5, Loy, Creed, PA-SE, 2:58.40. 6, Willard, Kerry, PA-SE, 3:03.94. 7, Mead, Will, PA-SE, 3:04.00. 8, Berry, Samuel, BSC-SE, 3:25.07.

15 & Over 200 LC Meter Butterfly

1, Brown, Tais, PA-SE, 2:11.18. 2, Anguish, Zach, BSC-SE, 2:26.95. 3, Hill, Nolan, BSC-SE, 2:31.83. 4, Burns, Carter, PA-SE, 2:35.94. 5, Jenkins, Zayne, MHAC-NC, 2:46.78.

Copyright @ musicdock.net | Newsphere by AF themes.